Tender for For Implementation of Gis Based Asset Management System f...

The CENTRAL UP GAS LIMITED (CUGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Implementation of Gis Based Asset Management System for Cugl Infrastructure for City Gas Distribution Project of M/S. Central U. P. Gas Limited in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CUGL_288024_1 | Ref ID: 147480158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 825300.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: For Implementation of Gis Based Asset Management System for Cugl Infrastructure for City Gas Distribution Project of M/S. Central U. P. Gas Limited

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147480158

Notice Ref. No.: CUGL/CANDP/TEN2627/27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 825300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF GIS BASED ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR CUGL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECT OF M/S. CENTRAL U. P. GAS LIMITED
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central U. P. Gas Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: IMPLEMENTATION OF GIS BASED ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTE
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 2190
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 25, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections