Tender for For Engagement of M-Uts Shayaks on Pilot Project Basis

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Engagement of M-Uts Shayaks on Pilot Project Basis in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CIID/282/M-UTS/Loose File/2025 | Ref ID: 126112337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.0.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Engagement of M-Uts Shayaks on Pilot Project Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Engagement of M-Uts Shayaks on Pilot Project Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: For Engagement of M-Uts Shayaks on Pilot Project Basis

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126112337

Notice Ref. No.: CIID/282/M-UTS/Loose File/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.0

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : The Senior Divisional Commercial Manager/Ps, Northern Railway, New Delhi, on Behalf of the President of India, Invites Applications from Eligible and Interested Candidates for the Engagement of Mobile Unreserved Ticket System (M-Uts) Shayakson Pilot Basis at New Delhi Railway Station

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 11-09-2025 At : 16:00
Document Download Start Date : 11-09-2025 from : 16:00
Document Download End Date : 22-09-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 12-09-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 22-09-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 22-09-2025 At : 15:10

EMD Amount : 10000.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections