Tender for For Conversion of 11 Kv H/H Line to U/G Cable and Providi...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Conversion of 11 Kv H/H Line to U/G Cable and Providing Additional 11 Kv Feeder Supply to Ht Consumer the Executive Officer C.G. Info-Tech & Biotech Promotion Society in Front of Civil Line Substa... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.10-01/Wk-II/Tender No. 27/4103 dated 15.12.2025 | Ref ID: 132136236).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Conversion of 11 Kv H/H Line to U/G Cable and Providing Additional 11 Kv Feeder Supply to Ht Consumer the Executive Officer C.G. Info-Tech & Biotech Promotion Society in Front of Civil Line Substa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Conversion of 11 Kv H/H Line to U/G Cable and Providing Additional 11 Kv Feeder Supply to Ht Consumer the Executive Officer C.G. Info-Tech & Biotech Promotion Society in Front of Civil Line Substa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: For Conversion of 11 Kv H/H Line to U/G Cable and Providing Additional 11 Kv Feeder Supply to Ht Consumer the Executive Officer C.G. Info-Tech & Biotech Promotion Society in Front of Civil Line Substa...

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132136236

Notice Ref. No.: No.10-01/Wk-II/Tender No. 27/4103 dated 15.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2310285.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For conversion of 11 KV H/H line to U/G cable and providing additional 11 KV feeder supply to HT consumer the Executive Officer C.G. Info-tech & Biotech Promotion Society In front of Civil Line substation Civil Line under Civil Line Zone of City Dn. East Raipur.
Estimated_Cost : 2310285.00
Last Date : 07/01/2026
RemarkRFx_ID : 8100048366

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections