Tender for For Complete Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 2n...

The Tripura Tea Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Complete Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 2nd Line Sorting System With Synchronizing Of Existing Sorting Arrangement Of CTC Tea In BTPF, Simna Under North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong ... in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: FTTDC/PROD/ASSETN/1(147)/2020/P-II/1458 | Ref ID: 129426664).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Complete Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 2nd Line Sorting System With Synchronizing Of Existing Sorting Arrangement Of CTC Tea In BTPF, Simna Under North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Complete Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 2nd Line Sorting System With Synchronizing Of Existing Sorting Arrangement Of CTC Tea In BTPF, Simna Under North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: For Complete Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 2nd Line Sorting System With Synchronizing Of Existing Sorting Arrangement Of CTC Tea In BTPF, Simna Under North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong ...

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129426664

Notice Ref. No.: FTTDC/PROD/ASSETN/1(147)/2020/P-II/1458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Complete Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 2nd Line Sorting System With Synchronizing Of Existing Sorting Arrangement Of CTC Tea In BTPF, Simna Under North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong Funded Project For Complete Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 2nd Line Sorting System With Synchronizing Of Existing Sorting Arrangement Of CTC Tea In BTPF, Simna Under North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong Funded Project

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections