Tender for For Cafeteria Services at Nit, Silchar, As Per Tender Doc...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), SILCHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Cafeteria Services at Nit, Silchar, As Per Tender Document in Silchar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NS_884281_1 | Ref ID: 129538371). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Allotment of Space category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Allotment of Space Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: For Cafeteria Services at Nit, Silchar, As Per Tender Document

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129538371

Notice Ref. No.: NITS/PS-160/Admin/Cafeteria Services/ET/2025 (R), Date-04/11/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per tender document
Category: Allotment of Space
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Silchar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Allotment of Space
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections