Tender for For Assistant Engineer, Testing and Operation Subdivision...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Assistant Engineer, Testing and Operation Subdivision 220 Kv Substation, Rishikesh, Diesel Powered Jeep Mahindra Bolero / Tata Sumo / Equivalent Vehicle (Model Year not Earlier than 2023) Along with Driver will be Provided for One Year. in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/V.P.E.&P.(B.)/R./2026-27 | Ref ID: 142634469).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Assistant Engineer, Testing and Operation Subdivision 220 Kv Substation, Rishikesh, Diesel Powered Jeep Mahindra Bolero / Tata Sumo / Equivalent Vehicle (Model Year not Earlier than 2023) Along with Driver will be Provided for One Year. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Assistant Engineer, Testing and Operation Subdivision 220 Kv Substation, Rishikesh, Diesel Powered Jeep Mahindra Bolero / Tata Sumo / Equivalent Vehicle (Model Year not Earlier than 2023) Along with Driver will be Provided for One Year. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: For Assistant Engineer, Testing and Operation Subdivision 220 Kv Substation, Rishikesh, Diesel Powered Jeep Mahindra Bolero / Tata Sumo / Equivalent Vehicle (Model Year not Earlier than 2023) Along with Driver will be Provided for One Year.

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142634469

Notice Ref. No.: 01/V.P.E.&P.(B.)/R./2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of providing diesel powered jeep Mahindra Bolero / Tata Sumo / equivalent vehicle (model year not earlier than 2023) along with driver for one year for Assistant Engineer, Testing and Operation Subdivision 220 KV Substation, Rishikesh.
Last Date of Downloading tender: 25-06-2026 Circle: Rishikesh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

tender_6088.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections