Tender for For Annual Contract for Cleaning/Support Staff Work Servi...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Annual Contract for Cleaning/Support Staff Work Services at Sub Regional Science Centre, Hawala Khurd, Behind Shilpgram, Udaipur. in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SCT2627SSOB00011 | Ref ID: 143364196).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Annual Contract for Cleaning/Support Staff Work Services at Sub Regional Science Centre, Hawala Khurd, Behind Shilpgram, Udaipur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Annual Contract for Cleaning/Support Staff Work Services at Sub Regional Science Centre, Hawala Khurd, Behind Shilpgram, Udaipur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: For Annual Contract for Cleaning/Support Staff Work Services at Sub Regional Science Centre, Hawala Khurd, Behind Shilpgram, Udaipur.

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143364196

Notice Ref. No.: SCT2627SSOB00011

Tender Value: ₹ 366000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For annual contract for cleaning/support staff work services at Sub Regional Science Centre, Hawala Khurd, behind Shilpgram, Udaipur.
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: manpower services NIB Code: SCT2627A0010Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 366000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 15/06/2026 Bid Publish Date: 15/06/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 15/06/2026 05:37 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections