Tender for FOR 3 YEAR validity licenses and tech support Trend Micro...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FOR 3 YEAR validity licenses and tech support Trend Micro Smart Protection for computers, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6541232 | Ref ID: 124214470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49459.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trend Micro Anti Virus, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trend Micro Anti Virus, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: FOR 3 YEAR validity licenses and tech support Trend Micro Smart Protection for computers, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124214470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6541232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49459

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trend Micro Smart Protection for End
Point FOR 3 YEAR validity licenses and tech support
BOQ Title: Trend Micro Anti Virus, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS)
Item Title: FOR 3 YEAR validity licenses and tech support Trend Micro Smart Protection for computers
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49459
BOQ Title: Trend Micro Anti Virus
GeMARPTS Searched: Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Four Pan Bio Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections