Tender for Footpath, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Footpath, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565184 | Ref ID: 124400091).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Barrack, Bus Stop Shelter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Barrack, Bus Stop Shelter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Footpath, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124400091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification
BOQ Title: Construction of Barrack, Bus Stop Shelter
BOQ Title: Construction of Barrack, Bus Stop Shelter
Item Title: Footpath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 6:13 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Construction of Barrack
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Student Barrack Student Diary, Student Response System, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Student Sewing Stools, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence), Blanket, Barrack AF Blue (V2) (IAF), Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Receiver for S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections