Tender for Foot switch Safety buner, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foot switch Safety buner, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6114537 | Ref ID: 118257022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 562650.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Biological Safety Cabinet Class II Type A2, Biosafety Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Biological Safety Cabinet Class II Type A2, Biosafety Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Foot switch Safety buner, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118257022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6114537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 562650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foot switch Safety buner
BOQ Title: Procurement of Biological Safety Cabinet Class II Type A2, Biosafety Cabinet
Item Title: Foot switch Safety buner
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-04-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 562650
BOQ Title: Procurement of Biological Safety Cabinet Class II Type A2
GeMARPTS Searched: Biosafety Cabinet, Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization Processes, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Harberium Cabinet, Biological Indicators for Dry Heat Sterilization Processes, Steel Filing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections