Tender for Foot Switch, As per Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 1 NO, (...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foot Switch, As per Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #19) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765877 | Ref ID: 145384997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11770.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrcial items for switches, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrcial items for switches, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Foot Switch, As per Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145384997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs PDF attached
BOQ Title: Electrcial items for switches, Electrical Cable Lugs
BOQ Title: Electrcial items for switches, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Foot Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11770
BOQ Title: Electrcial items for switches
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Fuse, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2), Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Cylindrical Fuses, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Drop Out Fuses, In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections