Tender for Foot stool, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foot stool, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6303278 | Ref ID: 120744492).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Furniture, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack medical stools or chairs Gynecological Examination Couch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Furniture, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack medical stools or chairs Gynecological Examination Couch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Foot stool, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120744492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6303278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foot stool
BOQ Title: Medical Furniture, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack medical stools or chairs Gynecological Examination Couch (V2)
Item Title: Foot stool
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Medical Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Med...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections