Tender for Foot Step Complete to Part no 58124003, Qty: 1250

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foot Step Complete to Part no 58124003, Qty: 1250 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922937 | Ref ID: 147350576).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Tensile Structure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Tensile Structure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Foot Step Complete to Part no 58124003, Qty: 1250

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOOT STEP COMPLETE TO PART NO 58124003
BOQ Title: Modular Tensile Structure
Quantity Required: 1250
Start Date: 16-08-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1), One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No 2) (V4) (Defence), Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No. 3) (V4) (Defence), Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2), One Man Meals Ready to E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections