Tender for Foot Mounted Inline Helical Gear Box.

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foot Mounted Inline Helical Gear Box. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2256086F | Ref ID: 138066322).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Foot Mounted Inline Helical Gear Box.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138066322

Notice Ref. No.: P2256086F

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Foot Mounted Inline Helical Gear Box for Cross Traverse of Special Cranes in M Oulding Room of Ratio 20: 1, Power : 3.5Kw for an Input Rpm of 1750 Rpm, Service Factor 3.5 Mi Nimum, Duty Cycle : Heavy Shock Load (Continious Working), Input Drive : Hydraulic Motor (Va Riable Speed), Drive Direction : both Clock & Anticlock Directions to Size R 93 Z of M/S. Allen Berry or F 50 Xb of M/S. Shanthi Gears. Note: 1) Gearbox Shall be Guaranteed for a Minimum P Eriod of One Year for any Manufacturing Defects/Failures from the Date of Fitment. [ Warra Nty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 16:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MOULD
ROOM(MMR), RWF
Karnataka 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections