Tender for foot mat size as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for foot mat size as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949065 | Ref ID: 147715987).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dak Folder Leather as per sample, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dak Folder Leather as per sample, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: foot mat size as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147715987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: foot mat size as per sample
BOQ Title: Dak Folder Leather as per sample, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF)
BOQ Title: Dak Folder Leather as per sample, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF)
Item Title: foot mat size as per sample
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-08-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dak Folder Leather as per sample
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: red carpet 30 feet long as per sample Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Searched String: leather bag for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections