Tender for Foot Mat Plastic Roll, Qty: 15 Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foot Mat Plastic Roll, Qty: 15 Meter, (BOQ Item #9) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6713106 | Ref ID: 126765104).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Day to Day Functioning Items, tea kettle set Serving Trolleys Open Top Round Plastic Container category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Day to Day Functioning Items, tea kettle set Serving Trolleys Open Top Round Plastic Container Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Foot Mat Plastic Roll, Qty: 15 Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126765104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6713106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foot Mat Plastic Roll
BOQ Title: Day to Day Functioning Items, tea kettle set Serving Trolleys Open Top Round Plastic Container
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-09-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Day to Day Functioning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Baby Tray, Oil tray, Root Trainers Tray / Germination Tray (Block Type), domestic spoons, spoon serving ss to cqa specification, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 Searched String: Tea Strainer Do...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections