Tender for Foot Dimmer Switch, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foot Dimmer Switch, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7227289 | Ref ID: 135760971).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wheel Dozer, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wheel Dozer, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Foot Dimmer Switch, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135760971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7227289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foot Dimmer Switch
BOQ Title: Wheel Dozer, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Foot Dimmer Switch
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 9:19 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wheel Dozer
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Cap Glacier, Welding Cap, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Blanking cap, Cloth Dryer Stand, Neopren Cap, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455 Searched String: Screw Screw Compressor, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections