Tender for Food Testing Laboratory Dehradun Turkey Basis, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Food Testing Laboratory Dehradun Turkey Basis, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6118480 | Ref ID: 120294302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3800000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Food Testing Laboratory Dehradun Turkey Basis, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120294302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6118480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Food Testing Laboratory dehradun turkey basis
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-04-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3800000
GeMARPTS Searched: Food grade sanitizers, Mobile Food Testing Lab, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, Bagasse based Food plate/containers, Disposable Food Packaging Container, Dog Food as per IS 1664, Disposable Food Packaging Trays, Food Safety Magic Box, Food Product from Kallakurichi - ODOP, plastic bottles wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections