Tender for Food processor, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #2)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Food processor, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062146 | Ref ID: 133138277).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics soft furnishing and kitchenware for IOCL, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Bed Sheets - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics soft furnishing and kitchenware for IOCL, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Bed Sheets - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Food processor, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133138277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications & tender document
BOQ Title: Electronics soft furnishing and kitchenware for IOCL, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Bed Sheets - Handicraft
Item Title: Food processor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-01-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronics soft furnishing and kitchenware for IOCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Soft Solder - IS 193, Electronic Weighing Scales, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Advanced Manufacturing and Robotics, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections