Tender for Food Processor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Food Processor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6559244 | Ref ID: 124287552).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Galley Equipments, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Microwave Ovens For Household And S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Galley Equipments, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Microwave Ovens For Household And S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Food Processor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124287552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6559244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOOD PROCESSOR
BOQ Title: Lp of Galley Equipments, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Microwave Ovens For Household And S...
Item Title: Food Processor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF GALLEY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coffee Maker POLYELECTROLYTE FOR WATER MAKER - ONGC, Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Araku Coffee from Alluri Sitarama Raju - ODOP, Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2), Coffee from Mokokchung - ODOP, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Coffee as per IS 3077, Roti Make...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections