Tender for Food and Beverage Production and Services

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT (GAD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Food and Beverage Production and Services in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GAD_580868_1 | Ref ID: 146412350). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9990000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199800.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Food and Beverage Production and Services

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146412350

Notice Ref. No.: NIB-10

Tender Value: ₹ 9990000

Tender EMD: ₹ 199800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Tender for Food and Beverage Production and Services
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: General Administrative Department (GAD)||Additional Chief Secretary||Deputy Secretary (A)||Manager Circuit House - Jaipur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 99, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections