Tender for Folding Stretcher, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Folding Stretcher, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Raisen, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6582702 | Ref ID: 126678848).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Bleached White Dhoti as per Jharkhand Government category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Bleached White Dhoti as per Jharkhand Government Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Folding Stretcher, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126678848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6582702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Folding Stretcher
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Bleached White Dhoti as per Jharkhand Government
Item Title: Folding Stretcher
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-09-2025 10:06 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL), Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections