Tender for Folding stretcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Folding stretcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #79) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958233 | Ref ID: 131346985).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tarpaulin, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tarpaulin, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Folding stretcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131346985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable foldable patient stretcher with carrying handles
BOQ Title: Tarpaulin, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Folding stretcher
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-12-2025 9:12 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TARPAULIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Digital Multimeter, Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2), hand held gps, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Calibrator, Hand Held Search Light, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held Particle Counter, Door Frame Metal Detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections