Tender for FOLDING scoop STRETCHER, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FOLDING scoop STRETCHER, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6357866 | Ref ID: 121509029). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Item, Safety Net (IOCL) Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Item, Safety Net (IOCL) Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: FOLDING scoop STRETCHER, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121509029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6357866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOLDING scoop STRETCHER
BOQ Title: Fire Item, Safety Net (IOCL) Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER
Item Title: FOLDING scoop STRETCHER
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-06-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: Fire Item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections