Tender for folder leather training programme small, Qty: 25 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for folder leather training programme small, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6892588 | Ref ID: 131441431). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Folder, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Folder, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: folder leather training programme small, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131441431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6892588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete specification upload in RFP
BOQ Title: Folder, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: folder leather training programme small
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 04-12-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 255
BOQ Title: FOLDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: course report for indian offrs Intelligence Scale for Indian Children (MISIC), Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Blanket for AC Coach Passengers (V2) Indian Railways, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Track Suits (IAF), Hard Wood as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections