Tender for Folder File Button, Qty: 100 As per specification attache...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Folder File Button, Qty: 100 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #69) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570858 | Ref ID: 142010517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indent of Stationery Products, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indent of Stationery Products, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Folder File Button, Qty: 100 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142010517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Indent of Stationery Products, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS ...
Item Title: Folder File Button
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: As per specification attached
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: INDENT OF STATIONERY PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Leather Products - Agra - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Wooden Podium, Stainless Steel Products from Sonipat - ODOP, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections