Tender for Folder File Board, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #42)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Folder File Board, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #42) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821025 | Ref ID: 145729727).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary items, Water Bottles, Flasks and Surahis-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary items, Water Bottles, Flasks and Surahis-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Folder File Board, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145729727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILE BOARD CLIP BOARD FOOLSCAP SIZE HARD BOARD
BOQ Title: Stationary items, Water Bottles, Flasks and Surahis-Handicraft
Item Title: Folder File Board
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: pH Paper, knife blades, Blotting paper, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Searched String: Scale Plastic Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480, File/Folder (V3), Metric Scale (V2) Conforming to IS 1480, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, ADHD Scale, Electronic Weighing Scales, Tailor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections