Tender for Foldable Wooden Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Wooden Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930140 | Ref ID: 147447442).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Chair with Custom design Work, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Chair with Custom design Work, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Foldable Wooden Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147447442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Par Specification
BOQ Title: Wooden Chair with Custom design Work, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP
BOQ Title: Wooden Chair with Custom design Work, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP
Item Title: Foldable Wooden Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wooden Chair with Custom design Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wooden Chair with Custom Design Work High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Wooden Podium, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections