Tender for Foldable Touch Screen Laptop, Smartphone, Mobile Phone, F...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Touch Screen Laptop, Smartphone, Mobile Phone, Fanless Laptop 13.6*, Smart Touch Tablet, Qty: 6 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936557 | Ref ID: 132031935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26490.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Bin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Bin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Foldable Touch Screen Laptop, Smartphone, Mobile Phone, Fanless Laptop 13.6*, Smart Touch Tablet, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132031935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Foldable Touch Screen Laptop, Smartphone, Mobile Phone, Fanless Laptop 13.6*, Smart Touch Tablet
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 13-12-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26490
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Cane, Smart Rack (V2), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Graphics Tablet, computer kiosk, Rugged Tablet, Digital Kiosk Machine, Metoprolol Tablet, Steam Sterlizer (V2), Labetalol Tablet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections