Tender for Foldable Stretcher, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Stretcher, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6677805 | Ref ID: 126223331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School safety programme item, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School safety programme item, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Foldable Stretcher, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126223331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6677805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached In PDF
BOQ Title: School safety programme item, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres
Item Title: Foldable Stretcher
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-09-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: School safety programme item
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres, Food Safety Magic Box, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections