Tender for Foldable Stretcher, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Stretcher, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621360 | Ref ID: 143443385).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Eqiument, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Eqiument, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Foldable Stretcher, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143443385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOLDABLE STRETCHER
BOQ Title: Medical Eqiument, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training
Item Title: Foldable Stretcher
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-06-2026 11:39 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQIUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Saline Stand (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Speaker Stand, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Coat Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Bottle Stand Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections