Tender for Foldable stretcher, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable stretcher, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786109 | Ref ID: 128104458).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 personal safety kit reflective luminous garm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 personal safety kit reflective luminous garm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Foldable stretcher, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128104458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foldable emergency patient stretcher (Aluminum)
BOQ Title: Safety Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 personal safety kit reflective luminous garm...
Item Title: Foldable stretcher
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:25 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SAFETY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pedestal Safety Lock, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Pressure Safety Valve, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Safety Net (IOCL), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), General purpose safety pins, Ind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections