Tender for Foldable Solar Panel Charger 40W, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Solar Panel Charger 40W, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7087559 | Ref ID: 133341104).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Chair, Chair for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Chair, Chair for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Foldable Solar Panel Charger 40W, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133341104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7087559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foldable Solar Panel Charger 40W
BOQ Title: Plastic Chair, Chair for General Purpose
Item Title: Foldable Solar Panel Charger 40W
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-01-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLASTIC CHAIR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plastic Chair Neelkamal Folding Chair (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Plastic Stool (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Prod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections