Tender for Foldable Quadcopter Frame with wheelbase of 975mm with ca...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Quadcopter Frame with wheelbase of 975mm with canopy Assembly Kit, Qty: 60 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629246 | Ref ID: 125500336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 899999.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Grenade Dropping Drone, Bulldog grip (V2) Conforming to IS 2361 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Grenade Dropping Drone, Bulldog grip (V2) Conforming to IS 2361 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Foldable Quadcopter Frame with wheelbase of 975mm with canopy Assembly Kit, Qty: 60 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125500336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 899999

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assembly kit (Wires, screws, plastic parts, power distribution printed circuit board
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Grenade Dropping Drone, Bulldog grip (V2) Conforming to IS 2361
Item Title: Foldable Quadcopter Frame with wheelbase of 975mm with canopy Assembly Kit
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-09-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 11-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 899999
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Grenade Dropping Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: High Jump Landing Mat, Breath Analyser, Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment, Occupancy sensor, Temperature controlled soldering station, Photoelectric Sensor, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Force Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, LVDT Sensor Searched String: Spare Propellers OEM ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections