Tender for Foldable Monofocal Intra Ocular Lens with Extended Depth ...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Monofocal Intra Ocular Lens with Extended Depth of Focus. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB256849 | Ref ID: 127744396).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Foldable Monofocal Intra Ocular Lens with Extended Depth of Focus.

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127744396

Notice Ref. No.: HB256849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Foldable Monofocal Intra Ocular lens with extended depth of focus. Specifications: (1) Foldabl e Hydrophobic biconvex Acrylic Single Piece IOL with UV blocking property . (2) Monofocal PCIOL with inter mediate vision and extended depth of focus without any ring on optic, with 360 degree square posterior ed ge. (3) Optical biometry A constant 119.2 - 119.3. Refractive index 1.47 -1.48 or near to corneal Refractive i ndex (4) Posterior Spherical and anterior aspheric surface with haptics offset from optics. (5) Optic diamete r ? 6 mm to 6.25mm. (6) Overall diameter ? 13 mm to 13.25mm with frosted haptic design. (7) IOL, suitable catridge and injector/preloaded system is to be supplied in a sterile pack. (8) Facility for exchange of IOL for the dioptric matching of IOL with individual patient to be arranged at the hospital premises and whenever r equired within 12 hours, irrespective of the duration from date of purchase till the consumption of the suppl ied IOL has exhausted. (9) Shelf life more than 2 years. (10)The manufacturer must have office and store wi th large stock of IOL in Kolkata/Kolkata suberb for providing the facility of exchange for diopter matching. (1 1) Satisfactory performance report of IOL from preferably Railways or Govt. Institute with supporting purcha se order copy. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/10/2025 15:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON GR-I/GRC, SER West Bengal 55.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections