Tender for Foldable lightweight clipboard, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable lightweight clipboard, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199923 | Ref ID: 135221118).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Foldable lightweight clipboard, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135221118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foldable lightweight clipboard
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks
Item Title: Foldable lightweight clipboard
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-02-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Clonon All purpose Cleaner and Odour Remover, EFF Strip, MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130, Sandstone - Slab, Tiles and Articles from Karauli - ODOP, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections