Tender for Foldable Intra Ocular Lens for Astigmatism Correction, Hy...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foldable Intra Ocular Lens for Astigmatism Correction, Hydrophobic, Single Piece Etc. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB265164 | Ref ID: 134605446).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Foldable Intra Ocular Lens for Astigmatism Correction, Hydrophobic, Single Piece Etc.

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134605446

Notice Ref. No.: HB265164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Foldable Intra Ocular Lens for Astigmatism correction, Hydrophobic, Single Piece, IOL Specific ations: 1) Foldable Hydrophobic Single Piece Aspheric Toric lens 2) Cylinder power range upto 6 Diopter. 3) Toric calculator software to be available online in internet. 4) Optic with 360 degree sharp square edge. 5) Optic diameter - 6 mm or more and A constant: Ultrasound 118.8-119, Optical 119.1-119.3 6) Overall diam eter - 13 mm. to 13.25 mm 7) Refractive index - 1.50 to 1.55. 8) Optic with UV absorbing properties, with n atural Yellow chromophore to protect from UV radiation. 9) IOL Preloaded in Teflon coated polished cartridg e in pre-fitted injector. 10) The whole unit of preloaded IOL in injector is to be supplied in a sterile pack. 10) To submit a sample along with the tender for inspection. 11) Facility for exchange of IOL for the dioptric ma tching of IOL for individual patient to be arranged at the hospital premises and whenever required within 12 hours, irrespective of the duration from date of purchase till the consumption of the lens is exhausted 12) T he manufacturer must have facility of exchange for diopter matching 13) Satisfactory performance report o f IOL from preferably Railways or Govt. Institute with supporting recent Purchase Order. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2026 13:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON-KGP, SER West Bengal 67.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections