Tender for Focus Pad, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Focus Pad, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925205 | Ref ID: 147399715).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports and Adm Related Items, Precision Air Conditioner Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports and Adm Related Items, Precision Air Conditioner Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Focus Pad, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Focus Pad
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports and Adm Related Items, Precision Air Conditioner Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports and Adm Related Items, Precision Air Conditioner Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard
Item Title: Focus Pad
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS AND ADM RELATED ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: saw, Shawl (Handloom), Hand Gloves (MHA), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Alcoholic Hand Disinfectant, Digital Multimeter, Hand Sanitizer Panel, true rms clamp meter Searched String: Gum shield Face Shield, Trophy (V2), Guar Gum - Oil, Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections