Tender for Focus and Zoom Controlled Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The ALL INDIA RADIO (AIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Focus and Zoom Controlled Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851544 | Ref ID: 129413873).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Studio Based Hd Camera and Accessories, Switcher DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Studio Based Hd Camera and Accessories, Switcher DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Focus and Zoom Controlled Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129413873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOCUS AND ZOOM CONTROLLED DEVICE
BOQ Title: Studio Based Hd Camera and Accessories, Switcher DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Focus and Zoom Controlled Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-11-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: STUDIO BASED HD CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), DSLR Camera Lens, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Camera Cleaning Kit, Dashboard Camera (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, Body Worn Camera (V2), Electric Potter Wheel, Electromagnetic field simulat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections