Tender for Focal Plane Array(Fpa) for 3D Imaging Lidar

The NATIONAL ATMOSPHERIC RESEARCH LABORATORY (NARL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Focal Plane Array(Fpa) for 3D Imaging Lidar in Gadanki, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SA202500045201 | Ref ID: 139540345).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Focal Plane Array(Fpa) for 3D Imaging Lidar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Focal Plane Array(Fpa) for 3D Imaging Lidar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Focal Plane Array(Fpa) for 3D Imaging Lidar

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139540345

Notice Ref. No.: SA202500045201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Focal Plane Array(FPA) for 3D Imaging Lidar
Bid Closing Date :- 28-April-2026 12:00
Bid Opening Date :- 28-April-2026 12:30

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections