Tender for Foam System Augmentation at Mot Tank Farm, Bpcl Mr

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foam System Augmentation at Mot Tank Farm, Bpcl Mr in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000460593 | Ref ID: 147154994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foam System Augmentation at Mot Tank Farm, Bpcl Mr category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foam System Augmentation at Mot Tank Farm, Bpcl Mr Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Foam System Augmentation at Mot Tank Farm, Bpcl Mr

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147154994

Notice Ref. No.: 1000460593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Foam System Augmentation at Mot Tank Farm, Bpcl Mr
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 23-07-2026 14:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 20-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 23-07-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-08-2026 14:00
Technical Bid Opening : 20-08-2026 14:01
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 29-07-2026 14:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 29-07-2026 14:38
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections