Tender for Foam Packing System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foam Packing System, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711346 | Ref ID: 128837530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59773.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packing Strip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packing Strip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Foam Packing System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128837530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59773

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOAM PACKING SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-10-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59773
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Foam Tape, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System, Foam Dressing, Packing Strip, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Seat Cushioned Foam, Foam Mattress (V3), Foam Eductor Nozzle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections