Tender for Foam Material Rebound Boards, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foam Material Rebound Boards, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786296 | Ref ID: 146250476).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Consumables Items for NCOE, Massage and Facial Bed Field Hockey Goal Post Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Consumables Items for NCOE, Massage and Facial Bed Field Hockey Goal Post Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Foam Material Rebound Boards, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer Specification document sl no 04
BOQ Title: Non Consumables Items for NCOE, Massage and Facial Bed Field Hockey Goal Post Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Foam Material Rebound Boards
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Non Consumables Items for NCOE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Professional Bowling Machine With Auto Feeder Automatic Bowling Machine, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Cheque Scanner with MICR Reader, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type Searched String: Massage Bed Massage and Facial Bed, Patient Bed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections