Tender for Foam Making Branch Pipe is 2097 1983, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foam Making Branch Pipe is 2097 1983, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818113 | Ref ID: 145690410).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PR No 3000027136 for supply of Fire Fighting equipment to Kasaragod and Hindupur, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PR No 3000027136 for supply of Fire Fighting equipment to Kasaragod and Hindupur, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Foam Making Branch Pipe is 2097 1983, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145690410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOAM MAKING BRANCH PIPE IS 2097 1983
BOQ Title: PR No 3000027136 for supply of Fire Fighting equipment to Kasaragod and Hindupur, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2)
Item Title: 1300075046
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PR No 3000027136 for supply of Fire Fighting equipment to Kasaragod and Hindupur
GeMARPTS Searched: Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as per IS 2097, Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as per IS 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Tees, Reducing (on the Branch) conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Tees (Increasing on the Branch) conforming to IS 1239 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections