Tender for Foam Making Branch - Fb 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as...

The LAND PORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foam Making Branch - Fb 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as Per is 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Qty: 14 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6968895 | Ref ID: 131586535).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foam Making Branch - Fb 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as Per is 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foam Making Branch - Fb 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as Per is 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Foam Making Branch - Fb 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as Per is 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Qty: 14

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131586535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6968895

Tender Value: ₹ 315000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as per IS 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 05-12-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections