Tender for Foam Inlet W/Male Coupling, Rf, Fl, 3, Qty: 100

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foam Inlet W/Male Coupling, Rf, Fl, 3, Qty: 100 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880312 | Ref ID: 146659592).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foam Concentrate for Producing Mechanical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foam Concentrate for Producing Mechanical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Foam Inlet W/Male Coupling, Rf, Fl, 3, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146659592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOAM INLET W/MALE COUPLING, RF, FL, 3" 150, FOAM INLETS FOR SEMIFIXED FOAM SYSTEM, SS
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL, File/Folder (V3), FOAM CONCENTRATE FOR PRODUCING MECHANICAL FOAM FOR FIRE FIGHTING (V2) Conforming to IS 4989, Small Foam Tender for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 10460, Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Flooring for GYM (V2), Foam Liquid Aqueous Film Form...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections