Tender for Foam Fire Fighting Afff Based, Qty: 60000

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foam Fire Fighting Afff Based, Qty: 60000 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7509625 | Ref ID: 140809314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Foam Fire Fighting Afff Based, Qty: 60000

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140809314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7509625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOAM FIRE FIGHTING AFFF BASED
Quantity Required: 60000
Start Date: 07-05-2026 8:33 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, FOAM CONCENTRATE FOR PRODUCING MECHANICAL FOAM FOR FIRE FIGHTING (V2) Conforming to IS 4989, Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Truck Fire Figh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections