Tender for FMS 3rd Year - Skilled Technical Engineer, Qty: 1 Year, (...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FMS 3rd Year - Skilled Technical Engineer, Qty: 1 Year, (BOQ Item #3) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881442 | Ref ID: 147193946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 495000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services for Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Fms 3Yrs, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services for Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Fms 3Yrs, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: FMS 3rd Year - Skilled Technical Engineer, Qty: 1 Year, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147193946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 495000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FMS 3rd Year - Skilled Technical Engineer
BOQ Title: Services for Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Fms 3Yrs, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3)
BOQ Title: Services for Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Fms 3Yrs, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3)
Item Title: FMS 3rd Year - Skilled Technical Engineer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Year
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 495000
BOQ Title: SERVICES FOR INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING TRAINING AND FMS 3YRS
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Wild - Life Cages, Cast Iron Bench, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Endotracheal Tube - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections