Tender for FMD Vaccine, As per the specification attached, Qty: 100 ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FMD Vaccine, As per the specification attached, Qty: 100 Dose, (BOQ Item #39) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644446 | Ref ID: 125715040).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial Bid, Metronidazole Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial Bid, Metronidazole Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: FMD Vaccine, As per the specification attached, Qty: 100 Dose, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125715040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification attached
BOQ Title: Financial Bid, Metronidazole Oral Liquid
BOQ Title: Financial Bid, Metronidazole Oral Liquid
Item Title: FMD Vaccine
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Dose
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 25-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Financial Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Trolley, Medicine Ball, Medicine Kit Bag, General Operating Table, vaccine carrier, Revolving Chair (V4), Enterotoxaemia Vaccine, Inactivated, Platform Trolley (V2), Theileriosis Vaccine, Live, Computer Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections