Tender for Fly shuttle loom, Qty: 53 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fly shuttle loom, Qty: 53 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6391325 | Ref ID: 121960024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Spinning Charkha, Solar Based NMC Charkha (UP - KVIB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Spinning Charkha, Solar Based NMC Charkha (UP - KVIB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fly shuttle loom, Qty: 53 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121960024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6391325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fly shuttle loom Iron frame made with mm iron angle 56 inch reed size 4 treadle including all accessories wooden warp beab wooden cloth beam 56 inch shuttle box made with suprior quality wood steel wire heald treadle drafting hook picker leather picker nylon rope iron rod etc complete set
BOQ Title: Electric Spinning Charkha, Solar Based NMC Charkha (UP - KVIB)
Item Title: Fly shuttle loom
Item Quantity: 53
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Electric Spinning Charkha
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: fly shuttle loom Table Top Loom, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415, Tool Kit for Dari - ODOP UP Gov. (Lucknow, Raebareli, Unnao, Hardoi, Sitapur, Lakhimpur Kheri), Shouldary Double Fly Tent, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections